Preserving Our Past, Capitalizing on the Present, Embracing the Future

ANCA Honors Its Vietnam Veterans

 

As part of the Army Nurse Corps Association's participation in the United States of America Vietnam War Commemoration, we proudly acknowledge our members who served during the Vietnam War era, 1955 to 1975.

Almost 200 ANCA members were assigned to medical treatment facilities in the theater of operations; most as Army Nurses, but some were at that time enlisted personnel or nurses in other military services who later joined the ANC. In addition, over 160 ANCA members served in other locations around the world during the period. We list them below; those who deployed to Vietnam are shown with the dates and unit or units in which they served. Those who served elsewhere are shown with a summary of their assignments during the period. Last names in parentheses are current ones, if different now than at the time.

You are also welcome to visit our album of photos of members and others taken while serving in Vietnam during the war.

If you are an ANCA member who served during the Vietnam War era and you are not listed here, log in and provide your service information and you will be added.

Key to abbreviations*



Deployed to Vietnam

CPT Charlotte K. Abbott (O'Connor)
36th Evac  ●  March 1967 - March 1968

1LT Christina Addison (Santry)
24th Evac  ●  March 1968 - April 1969

1LT Donna J. Albee
2nd Surg, 312th Evac  ●  May 1968 - May 1969

CPT Georgene Evelyn Arndt
91st Evac  ●  June 1968 - June 1969

1LT Lorraine Aust
67th Evac  ●  October 1968 - December 1969

CPT Stanley R. Bagbey
67th Evac  ●  December 1967 - December 1968

CPT Beverly J Baker (Gillaspie)
85th Evac  ●  June 1971 - December 1971

CPT Suzanne A Baranowski (Cassel)
24th Evac, 91st Evac  ●  August 1968 - August 1969

SP5 Bob Barnwell
1st Inf Div, MACV  ●  October 1968 - August 1969

MAJ David F Bartelt
24th Evac, 93rd Evac  ●  1970 - 1971

MAJ William M. Biddle
3rd Field  ●  January 1969 - May 1970
71st Evac, 3rd Field  ●  August 1970 - December 1971

CPT Jeffrey Bonnell
67th Evac, 8th Field  ●  March 1970 - February 1971

1LT Cherie Jeanne Boudwin
 24th Evac, 3rd Field  ●  August 1966 - August 1967

CPT Donna M. Bovard (Wright)
3rd Field  ●  September 1971 - August 1972

CPT Marita S. Bowden
8th Field, 95th Evac  ●  August 1970 - July 1971

CPT Laura Jane Bredemeier
36th Evac  ●  May 1968 - May 1969

CPT Valerie B. Buchan
12th Evac  ●  September 1968 - September 1969

2LT Carole A. Burke
93rd Evac  ●  October 1965 - October 1966

CPT Marlene G. Burns
WRAIR Research Team  ●  January 1968 - July 1968
(MAJ) 27th Surg  ●  October 1969 - October 1970

CPT Pamela K. Burns
8th Field, 17th Field, 67th Evac
February 1970 - February 1971

MAJ Robert W. Burton
93rd Evac  ●  August 1969 - June 1970

1LT Carolyn Sue Cade
93rd Evac  ●  March 1966 - January 1967

LTC Margaret E. Canfield
3rd Surg, 18th Surg, 91st Evac
March 1967 - November 1968

MAJ Kathleen Mary Cannon
36th Evac, 93rd Evac  ●  February 1969 - February 1970

CPT Joanne Carini (Gelsthorpe)
67th Evac  ●  October 1967 - September 1968

1LT Donna Jean Carpenter (DeVore )
67th Evac  ●  February 1968 - May 1969

MAJ Amelia Jane Carson
91st Evac, 312th Evac  ●  April 1969 - May 1970

CPT Dorothy J. Clark
2nd Surg  ●  April 1967 - April 1968

CPT Darlene M. Clemons
24th Evac  ●  October 1970 - September 1971

CPT Sarah E. Cockman (Myers)
7th Surg, 95th Evac, 22nd Surg
October 1968 - October 1969

1LT Barbara Jean Conrad
3rd Field, 3rd Surg  ●  September 1965 - August 1966

1LT Diane Corcoran
24th Evac  ●  August 1969 - August 1970

1LT Dorcas M. Cox (Moskowitz)
18th Surg  ●  June 1969 - June 1970

CPT Gail Croy
3rd Field, 24th Evac  ●  September 1966 - August 1967

1LT Dale A. Davis
8th Field  ●  January 1965 - December 1965

CPT Judith Dexter (Richtsmeier)
18th Surg  ●  June 1966 - October 1967

1LT Victoria Ann Echle (Strye)
85th Evac  ●  November 1969 - October 1970

1LT Sheila B. Edmonds (Long)
85th Evac  ●  July 1966 - July 1967

CPT Darrell D. Eiffler
91st Evac  ●  November 1970 - November 1971

1LT Peggy Alene Enders (Page)
93rd Evac  ●  October 1965 - October 1966

CPT Betty Jean Erickson (Todd)
3rd Field  ●  February 1970 - February 1971

CPT Carol Lynn Erickson (Kreider)
85th Evac  ●  March 1969 - March 1970

1LT John M. Evans
6th Convalescent Ctr  ●  March 1969 - March 1970

CPT Donna M. Ewing
27th Surg  ●  September 1969 - April 1971

CPT Suzanne Faris (Hernandez)
3rd Field  ●  Mar 1970 - Mar 1971

CPT Suzette Fattal (Blair)
95th Evac  ●  January 1971 - January 1972

CPT Denise Christine Feller
12th Evac, 93rd Evac  ●  February 1970 - February 1971

CPT Felicitus E. “Fay” Ferington
17th Field, 93rd Evac  ●  October 1966 - October 1967

CPT Artis C. Ford (Rudd)
95th Evac  ●  October 1970 - October 1971

1LT Loretta Forlaw
85th Evac  ●  September 1968 - August 1969

1LT Sharon Marie Forman (Bystran)
85th Evac  ●  August 1965 - August 1966

CPT Theodora Jean Frudden (McLeskey)
24th Evac  ●  March 1970 - March 1971

1LT Barbara Eichhorn Gallagher
24th Evac, 3rd Surg  ●  December 1967 - December 1968

CPT Cecilia M. Gallerito
24th Evac  ●  May 1971 - March 1972

1LT Deena Gambal (pinto)
24th Evac  ●  June 1969 - June 1970

CPT Jane Tomkins Gardner (Wood)
67th Evac  ●  May 1971 - March 1972

CPT Beverly A. Glor
36th Evac  ●  March 1966 - April 1967

1LT Gerald B. Goethals
8th Field  ●  February 1965 - February 1966

CPT Josephine Ann Goligoski
3rd Surg, 24th Evac, 95th Evac
March 1967 - May 1968
95th Evac  ●  September 1970 - September 1971

MAJ Nancy Coralyn Goodwin
67th Evac  ●  November 1966 - December 1967

MAJ Eily Patricia Gorman
91st Evac  ●  February 1967 - February 1968

CPT Elizabeth “Betsy” G. Gorman, Jr.
91st Evac  ●  March 1970 - June 1971

LTC Mary C. Grace
71st Evac  ●  February 1969 - February 1970

CPT Sharon Grant (Wildwind)
67th Evac, 71st Evac  ●  May 1970 - March 1971

CPT Lorna L. Griess
2nd Surg  ●  October 1966 - September 1967

1LT Terrence B. Gumbert
36th Evac  ●  February 1966 - March 1967

CPT Carol A. Guthrie (Neimes)
12th Evac, 24th Evac  ●  March 1968 - March 1969

Sr. Amn. Charles Haferman
Utapao AFB, Thailand ● 1967 - 1968
Bien Hoa and Phi Cat AFB, Vietnam ● 1969 - 1970

CPT Grethe Hawken (Cammermeyer)
24th Evac  ●  February 1967 - May 1968

LTC Dale A. Hawkins
45th Surg  ●  September 1967 - September 1968

LTC Eleanor M. Helmann
24th Evac  ●  June 1971 - June 1972

MAJ Gladys M. Hensley
95th Evac  ●  October 1969 - October 1970

CPT Ted Hildebrand
18th Surg  ●  April 1967 - May 1968

CPT Naomi Jean Holtzer (Foley)
24th Evac  ●  July 1969 - July 1970

1LT Peggy E. Jackson
36th Evac  ●  January 1968 - December 1968

CPT Timothy Andrew Jacobs
68th Med Gp Drug Treatment Ctr
October 1971 - April 1972

MAJ Virginia Jaquez (Jaquez-Bell)
3rd Field  ●  January 1970 - December 1970

CPT Charlotte Jerney
95th Evac  ●  July 1970 - July 1971

CPT Grace Phyllis Johnson
67th Evac  ●  June 1969 - July 1970

CPT Joyce G. Johnson (Bowles)
24th Evac, 85th Evac  ●  August 1966 - August 1967

1LT Patricia A. Johnson (Teranishi)
18th Surg, 71st Evac, 85th Evac
June 1966 - March 1968

CPT Valerie A. Johnson (Johnson)
85th Evac  ●  February 1970 - February 1971

LTC Jane H. Johnston
18th Surg  ●  July 1970 - July 1971

CPT Judith A. Jones (Moore)
93rd Evac  ●  October 1965 - September 1966

CPT Joseph T. Kanusky
3rd Field  ●  October 1966 - October 1967

1LT Clare Marie Karabasz
18th Surg, 27th Surg, 45th Surg
November 1967 - December 1968

1LT Jill Keeler
3rd Field  ●  1972 - 1973

CPT Iva K. Kerrigan (Nelson )
3rd Field  ●  May 1967 - December 1968

1LT John Kildea
1967-1968, 2nd Surg  ●  August 1965 - August 1964

MAJ Mary Ellan Kimminau (Albanesi)
12th Evac, 93rd Evac

CPT Mary Lou Knaebel (Brown)
24th Evac  ●  May 1968 - May 1969

1LT Marie G. Kozma (Shelden)
November 1967 - November 1968
(CPT) 24th Evac  ●  November 1970 – November 1971

CPT Margaret Kulm
8th Field, 91st Evac  ●  June 1968 - June 1969

CPT Mary Katherine Kuntz
8th Field  ●  May 1966 - May 1967

1LT Maria A. la Perna (Silvani)
3rd Surg  ●  May 1968 - May 1969

MAJ Ethel Barbara LaRock
12th Evac  ●  May 1967 - May 1968

CPT Leo A. Le Bel
24th Evac  ●  January 1968 - January 1969

CPT Richard C. Lenig
95th Evac  ●  February 1969 - January 1970

CPT Rodney Charles Lester
67th Evac, 71st Evac
November 1967 - November 1968

1LT Grace M. Lilleg (Moore)
12th Evac  ●  May 1968 - December 1968

CPT Nancy R. Link (Zmugg)
6th Convalescent Center, 67th Evac
February 1967 - February 1968

2LT Susan J. Lodge (Backs)
24th Evac, 74th Field  ●  July 1970 - July 1971

CPT Joseph Patrick Maloney
45th Surg  ●  September 1966 - August 1967

1LT Judith Mary Marshall
91st Evac  ●  November 1969 - November 1970

LTC Frances T. Mavri
67th Evac  ●  June 1966 - June 1967

MAJ Kathleen Rose McArthur (Hickman)
93rd Evac  ●  September 1969 - September 1970

MAJ Fay McCarthy
24th Evac, 27th Surg  ●  February 1970 - February 1971

1LT Nickey McCasland
3rd Field, 3rd Surg  ●  October 1965 - October 1966

MAJ Jeanne McCausland (Ransone)
2nd Surg, 36th Evac, 85th Evac  ●  June 1966 - July 1967
(LTC) July 1969 - July 1969

MAJ Janet L. McKinney
85th Evac  ●  December 1967 - October 1968

LTC Darlene K. McLeod
12th Evac  ●  September 1969 - September 1970

1LT Susan B Merritt
36th Evac  ●  October 1968 - October 1969

1LT Amy Louise Merz (Johnston)
67th Evac  ●  March 1966 - April 1967

MAJ Mary L. Messerschmidt
44th Med Bde HQ, 91st Evac
August 1969 - June 1970

CPT Mary Fran Meyer (Brown)
3rd Surg, 45th Surg
September 1966 - September 1967

CPT Edward M. Meyers
95th Evac  ●  April 1968 - May 1969

CPT Sharleen Gladys Meyers
3rd Field  ●  September 1966 - September 1967

1LT Dwayne E Miller
3rd Surg  ●  November 1970 - November 1971

CPT Sue P. Minahan
24th Evac  ●  October 1969 - May 1971

LTC Marion L. Minter
3rd Field  ●  1972 - 1973

CPT Francis Michael Moriarty
18th Surg  ●  December 1969 - December 1970

CPT Anna V. Morres
12th Evac  ●  May 1968 - May 1969

MAJ Rose M. Munchbach
85th Evac, 48th Med Det  ●  June 1965 - June 1966

1LT Monserrate (Monsie) Muniz (Jurgensen)
12th USAF Hospital  ●  June 1970 - June 1971

MAJ John L. Murray
MACV - IV Corps  ●  October 1968 - October 1969

CPT Anna Jean Nagelhout
8th Field  ●  January 1964 - January 1965

MAJ Barbara J. Nichols
8th Field  ●  January 1965 - January 1966

1LT Wilfredo Nieves
95th Evac  ●  December 1972 - March 1973

1LT Donna Kay Niner (Coburn)
3rd Field, 24th Evac
September 1971 - September 1972

CPT Catherine M. Oakley
93rd Evac  ●  August 1967 - June 1968

CPT Stephen J. O'Connor
12th Evac, 36th Evac  ●  January 1967 - March 1968

CPT Theresa Ann O'Connor (Washburn)
67th Evac  ●  October 1969 - October 1970

1LT James D. Odom
18th Surg, 91st Evac  ●  August 1967 - August 1968

1LT Mary K. Olson (Robitaille)
91st Evac  ●  February 1967 - February 1968

1LT Bernadette Palya (Miller)
3rd Field, 8th Field, 17th Field, 27th Surg
April 1970 - August 1971

1LT Amelia Svidergol Perez
3rd Field, 12th Evac  ●  April 1968 - April 1969

CPT Andrew P. Petro
3rd Field, 62nd Med Det
November 1965 - November 1966

CPT Karl H. Pfaehler
93rd Evac, 935th Med Det  ●  July 1969 - July 1970

CPT Fred O. Phelps
616th Med Co  ●  July 1967 - July 1968

COL Margaret P. Phillips

SGT J. Clayton Potter
SF Medic, 8th Field, 12th Evac, 3rd Surg  ●  1962 - 1964

MAJ Patricia K. Prellwitz
91st Evac  ●  August 1967 - August 1968

CPT Barbara J Price
93rd Evac  ●  February 1967 - February 1968
67th Evac  ●  February 1970 - February 1971

1LT Paula A Quindlen
27th Surg  ●  May 1970 - May 1971

SGT Thomas Leo Rea
Det B-52, 5th Special Forces Gp
August 1969 - March 1971

CPT E. Dennis Reed
95th Evac  ●  May 1968 - May 1969

1LT Janet Sue Rexrode (Southby)
85th Evac  ●  September 1965 - August 1966

CPT Lola Mae Rhoades (Olsmith)
85th Evac  ●  December 1967 - December 1968

2LT Mary Tonia Riddick (Golden)
85th Evac, 67th Evac, 616th Med Det
August 1966 - July 1967

CPT Anthony C. Riester
85th Evac  ●  February 1970 - February 1971

1LT Maureen A. Robinson
24th Evac, 36th Evac  ●  August 1966 - August 1967
(CPT) 27th Surg, 91st Evac
April 1970 - September 1971

LTC Marjorie J. Rock
17th Field, 85th Evac  ●  February 1968 - February 1969

CPT Martha Ann Roed (Bell)
3rd Field, 12th Evac  ●  June 1970 - June 1971

1LT Joan K. Rogers
24th Evac  ●  September 1967 - September 1968

MAJ Stanley F. Sargeant
24th Evac  ●  June 1968 - June 1969

CPT Helen C. Schotz
93rd Evac  ●  January 1970 - January 1971

COL Helen Jane Seufert
7th Surg, 12th Evac, 24th Evac, 27th Surg  ●  1970 - 1971

CPT Gayle A. Shaffer (O'Rear)
67th Evac  ●  March 1970 - March 1971

1LT John H. Sherner
24th Evac  ●  October 1968 - October 1969

CPT Ellen M. Shively
93rd Evac, 24th Med Det  ●  November 1970 - November 1971

1LT Sally G. Siebert
91st Evac  ●  April 1970 - April 1971

CPT Norma R. Small
3rd Field  ●  July 1965 - June 1966
(MAJ) 18th Surg  ●  September 1969 - July 1970

MAJ Anthony W. Soltys
91st Evac  ●  May 1968 - May 1969

1LT Joanne (Josie) M. Spencer
12th Evac  ●  February 1966 - February 1967

CPT Susan G. St.Onge (Cyganiewicz)
67th Evac  ●  October 1969 - October 1970

1LT Sandra Stabingas
22nd Surg, 85th Evac  ●  March 1969 - February 1970

CPT Sharon Lea Stanley (Stanley-Alden)
71st Evac  ●  February 1969 - February 1970

CPT James J. Steffens, USAF
903 AEV SQ. 26th CSF  ●  January 1968 - January 1969

1LT John J. Stepulis
8th Field  ●  March 1962 - May 1963

1LT Patricia Lucille Stewart
12th Evac, 312th Evac
September 1968 - September 1969

1LT Dennis R. Stroup
95th Evac  ●  January 1972 - January 1973

CPT Flora M. Sullivan
12th Evac  ●  November 1966 - November 1967

1LT Patricia Susor (Maravola)
3rd Field  ●  February 1969 - March 1970
(CPT) 3rd Field  ●  November 1970 - October 1971

CPT James W. Swenson
24th Evac  ●  August 1968 - August 1969

CPT Marcia A. Swenson
24th Evac  ●  August 1968 - August 1969

CPT Mary Ann Swenson
91st Evac  ●  March 1968 - February 1969

LTC Philomina M. Tardio (Lepski)
3rd Surg, 93rd Evac  ●  December 1971 - December 1972

1LT James Michael Temo
8th Field  ●  February 1968 - January 1969

1LT Charles Richard Thompson
7th Surg; 9th Spt Btn, 198th Lt. Inf. Bde
October 1967 - October 1968

HM2 Donald Thompson, USN
Alpha Co, 1st Bn, 9th Marines  ●  May 1965 - June 1966

CPT Tony W. Todd
24th Evac, 44th Med Bde HQ, 71st Evac, 91st Evac, 95th Evac  ●  December 1968 - February 1970

1LT Frank Touron
85th Evac  ●  February 1968 - February 1969

MAJ Maryrose F. Troniar
24th Evac  ●  September 1969 - September 1970

CPT Irene A. Vaughn (Vaughn Green)
91st Evac, 312th Evac, 18th Surg
July 1969 - July 1970

MAJ Blaise C. Verret
85th Evac, Drug Treatment Ctr  ●  January 1971 - January 1972

1LT Helen-Ruth Margaret von Miller (Buckelew)
3rd Field, 629th Med Det, 616th Med Co
September 1966 - September 1967

Fay Wagus

CPT Gwendolyn Kay Ward (Tushbant)
95th Evac  ●  October 1969 - November 1970

MAJ Thomas Watters
71st Evac  ●  September 1967 - September 1968

CPT Marian Wendy Weller
95th Evac  ●  February 1969 - February 1970

COL Althea E. Williams
 44th Med Bde  ●  February 1968 - February 1969

CPT Pamela J. Wilson
2nd Surg, 27th Surg, 312th Evac
March 1968 - March 1969

1LT Dolores Jean Wohnus (Padgett)
85th Evac  ●  December 1966 - December 1967

CPT Gerald (Jay) D. Woldt
7th Surg, 67th Evac, 93rd Evac  ●  July 1970 - July 1971

1LT Mary M. Woolsey (Gaines)
18th Surg  ●  January 1970 - December 1970

1LT Carol E. Yauk (Compton)
22nd Surg, 67th Evac  ●  October 1966 - October 1967

1LT Sharon Zimpher
95th Evac  ●  November 1969 - October 1970

MAJ John Zitzelberger
3rd Field  ●  April 1970 - May 1971


Assigned Elsewhere

Clara L. Adams-Ender
Instructor, WRAIN Faculty

A. Lynne Addair
Tripler AMC, Madigan AMC, Ft. Bragg

Beverly Anne Albaugh

E. Star Almachar
WRAIN ’78, CONUS, Tripler AMC

Ann Nenninger Ashjian
CONUS, Korea, WRAIN Faculty

April W. Baggett
Valley Forge Gen Hosp, Ft. McClellan

Mary Jane Baker
Ft. Dix

Claudia Carol Bartz
Ft. Carson, Ethiopia, Germany

Catherine M. Beattie
ASNP, Ft. Dix

Deborah A. Bell
RNSP, Walter Reed AMC

Linda Ann Bernath
WRAIN ’75, CONUS, USAR

Carita A. Bird
Fitzsimons AMC, Korea

Jean S. Borden

Gloria M. Boudreaux
Letterman AMC, Eisenhower AMC

Barbara Lee Bradley

Marcia Jean Brinkley
WRAIN ‘74

Janet R. Brown
Andrews AFB

Sarah Catherine Bullock

Deborah Cannon
ASNP, Ft. McClellan

Deborah Z. Carlson
ASNP, William Beaumont AMC

Catharine R. Carpenter
Ft. Devens

Connie H. Carr
WRAIN ‘76

Linda B. Carter
Ft. Polk, Ft. Jackson

Deborah Jean Chavis Cannon
ASNP

Dillard Cunningham

Patricia Leonora Curry
ASNP, Ft. Carson, Madigan AMC

Jean Dailey
WRAIN ‘75

John A. Danner
CONUS, Germany, Recruiting

Mildred Dorothy Davia

Nancy N. Davis

Genie (Frances) Davison-Sorensen
Ft. Dix, Tripler AMC,William Beaumont AMC

Constance Mucha and Jesse De La Cruz
Okinawa

Alice L.O'K. Demarais
Navy officer, Navy nurse

Gloria M. Diggs

Paul L. Dillinger

Harriett Doebele Chaney
Okinawa

JoAnn S. Doleman
ASNP, Brooke AMC, Ft. Hood

Joan E. Dunlap
Ft. Knox, Ft. Belvoir, Germany

Deborah Ann Elliott
WRAIN '76

Becky Lynne Ellis
Ft. Jackson

Phyllis Hamparian Farson
Walter Reed AMC, Germany

Ester J. Fatula

Sherry Darnall Ferki
WRAIN ’71, Ft. Jackson, Tripler AMC

Cindy J. Finberg (Harder)
William Beaumont AMC

John F Fritz
Letterman AMC, Japan, Recruiting, Ft. Ord

Elizabeth Burke Goolsby
ASNP, Walter Reed AMC, Korea, Ft. Bragg

Beverly Adele Greenlee-Davis
Ft. Benning, Thailand, Walter Reed AMC

Dinah l. Halopka-Ryson
WRAIN ’74, Walter Reed AMC, Ft. Campbell

Jean E. Hammond
Germany, USAR

Annette Bowers Hanson
Ft. Monmouth, Ft. Eustis

Patricia O'Neill Hector
WRAIN ‘75

Frances Ann Hiers
Ft. Belvoir, Okinawa

Robin A. Hightower
WRAIN ‘75

Bette S. Hill
Ft. Bragg, Korea, Ft. Belvoir

Marilyn Ann Hills
Germany, Wilfred Hall AF Med Ctr

Mary T. Horan

Rebecca A. Huber
ASNP, Ft. Benjamin Harrison, Letterman AMC

Carol Ann Huebner
ASNP, Walter Reed AMC, Fitzsimons AMC

Marguerite (Rita) R. Hutcheson
Ft. Riley, Fitzsimons AMC, Korea, Ft. Ord

Lorna R. Imbruglio
Fitzsimons AMC

Cynthia Lange Ingham
WRAIN ’73, Letterman AMC

Jill C. Jameson
WRAIN ’71, Ft. Sill, Okinawa, Letterman AMC

Cathy J. Johnson (Timpert)
ASNP

Lynn Patricia Jorgeson
Japan, Letterman AMC, Germany, Madigan AMC

Steven E. Kading
ASNP, Fort Polk, WBAMC

Eugene S. Kazmierczak

Thomas Edwin Keeton
Japan

Donell D. Kelly
Ft. Huachuca

Marian C. I. Kennedy
Walter Reed AMC

Jo Ann Kimmich
Germany

Katherine A. Kingsford
WRAIN ‘75

Shirley Nagel Kirschenman

Angela V. Klar
Ft. Ord

Diane Knecht
Walter Reed AMC, Ft. Riley, Ft. Sill

Michele Louise Kohl
Walter Reed AMC, Japan, USAR

Ruth L. Kulvi
Walter Reed AMC, Madigan AMC, Germany

Louis Andrew Leppert
Enlisted

Martha J. Lewis-Hunstiger
WRAIN ’72, Ft. Leonard Wood

Paula Joan (Wink) Lowney
WRAIN ’74, Ft. Devens

Suzanne Petroske Mansfield
Walter Reed AMC

Stephanie A. Marshall
ASNP

Pamela A. Martello
ASNP, Walter Reed AMC, Germany

Toni K. Brown Massenburg
ASNP

Linda J. Mast
WRAIN

Susan Carol McCall
Ft. Polk, Germany

Janet Marie McDermitt
ASNP; Eisenhower AMC

Susan A. McMarlin
Okinawa

Eleanor M. Miller
Scott AFB

Teryl Raymond Miller

Susan Childers Minter
Ft. Belvoir

Cynthia S. Moen-Nogueras

Nancy Curtis Molter
Ft. Bragg, Okinawa, Brooke AMC

Rhonda Hobbs Morris
WRAIN ‘75

Larry W. Moss
Madigan AMC, Germany, Recruiting

Nancy M. Myers
WRAIN ’73, Walter Reed AMC, William Beaumont AMC

Sandra J. Nee

Peggy Jane Newman
Japan, Italy, Ft. Sill

Verna R. Newman

Jean A. Nicholas
Ft. Benning, Korea, Ft. Campbell

Patricia W. Nishimoto
WRAIN ’73, Ft. Belvoir

Madeline Ney O’Brien
WRAIN ’69, Brooke AMC, Germany

Kathleen R. O'Neal
WRAIN ’69, Brooke AMC, Tripler AMC, Ft. Monmouth

Mary K. O'Neill

John T. Pack
CONUS, Japan, Okinawa

Karen M. Paris
ASNP

Marcia R. Patrick
Walter Reed AMC

Barbara K. Penn
Ft. Bragg

Karen Bruckhart Pepper
ASNP, Ft. Jackson

Catherine A. Piacente
Ft. Carson, Korea

Mary Augusta Pomerance
Walter Reed AMC

Nancy A. Porr (McLaughlin)

Virginia M. Rauer

Elsie G. Reap

Teri Friedman Reid
Walter Reed AMC

Michelle Renaud
Ft. Ord, Tripler AMC

Donald S. Rennie
Valley Forge Gen Hosp, Sierra Army Depot

Mary-Ann Rich
WRAIN, Walter Reed AMC

Miriam Ginsberg Rothchild
Research, Okinawa

Joseph G. Sauter, Jr
Ft. Dix, Walter Reed AMC, Japan, Instructor

Cheryl Klouzal Schmidt
USAR

Esther J. Segler

Brooke Irene Serpe-Ingold
Brooke AMC, Thailand, Ft. Ord

Janet L. Shapiro
Korea, Ethiopia, Brooke AMC

Diane Marie Shea
WRAIN ’71, Brooke AMC, Fitzsimons AMC, Tripler AMC

Kathleen E. Siebert
Ft. Dix, Belgium, Madigan AMC

Patricia Heleker Simms
Letterman AMC, Germany

Virginia M. Singh
WRAIN ‘77

Carolyn Campbell Slimowicz
Ft. Hood, Ft. Ord

Lola K. Smeltzer

Elsie L. Smith
Ft. Polk, Korea, Madigan AMC

Lucille Ann Smith
Brooke AMC

Concepcion Garcia Solomon
Germany, William Beaumont AMC

Anne Soraghan (Walsh)
USAR, Germany

Janice Jones Spane

Mary Lou Spine
Germany, WRAIN Faculty, Ft. Ord

Nancy Staggers
ASNP, Ft. Bragg

Linda Lee Stegman
WRAIN ’72, Ft. Knox, Italy

Maryann T. Steinmetz

Thomas E. Stenvig
Ft. Sill, Tripler AMC

Ellen M. Stephenson
William Beaumont AMC, Germany, Brooke AMC

Marilynn Claire Stevens

Cheryl J. Stewart
WRAIN ‘74

Jeanne K. Stotler
WRAIN ’68, Ft. Belvoir, Germany

Catherine Gian Swafford
Tripler AMC, Fitzsimons AMC, Ft. Jackson

Karen Margaret Swenson

Marilyn J. Sylvester
Letterman AMC, Japan, WRAIN Faculty

Olga Sacharuk Symes

Lena Tague

Richard H. Tateishi
Enlisted; WRAIN ‘77

Verdelle T. Taylor
CONUS

Debbie Elaine Tipton Winters
WRAIN ’74

Marilee Thompson Tollefson
Walter Reed AMC

Valborg E. Tollefsrud
USAR

Kathleen M. Tupa (Roehr)
ASNP, Ft. Polk, Germany

Barbara Turner
Okinawa

R. M. Van Der Linden

Eugenia A. Vineys

Barbara Gabel Williams
Tripler AMC

Julia B. Williams
ASNP, Brooke AMC

Susanne M Wisniewski
WRAIN ‘77

Terree L Wozny

Christine A. Wynd
San Diego Naval Med Cen

Maria J. Xenakis
Ft. Sill, France

Jane A. Yaws
WRAIN ’73, Ft. Carson

Gar Yip
Walter Reed AMC, Korea, Ft. Ord

Kathleen Kittinger Young
Ft. Leonard Wood